Phoenix Lodge A.F. & A.M.

Regular Communication, the first Thursday of the month from September through June

Officers and Committees of Phoenix Lodge

and the 18th Masonic District 

Brother Euclid

 By Justus van Ghent, 15th-century depiction

2020 - 2021

Worshipful Master - Wor. Bruce A. MacGregor

Senior Warden - Bro. Bruce A. St. Aubin

Junior Warden - Bro. Robert V. Terman

Treasurer - Bro. Sean M. Guilfoyle

Assistant Treasurer - Bro. Kendall E. Norling

Secretary - Wor. Lawrence P. Friedman

Assistant Secretary - Bro. David O. Tinley III

Associate Secretary - Bro. Jonathan H. Bond

Chaplain - Bro. Harold D. Thomas

Marshal - Wor. John J. McIntyre III

Senior Deacon - Bro. Tyler J. MacGregor

Junior Deacon - Bro. John J. Nisby

Senior Steward - Bro. Selwyn R. Durant

Junior Steward -  Bro. Gael Sergile

Inside Sentinel - Bro. Leo G. Walcott

Tyler - Bro. Jeffrey A.MacDonald

Electrician - Bro. David D'Amore

Organist - Bro. Robert W. Lipsett

Ritualist - R.W. Arnold M. Johnson

Historian / Librarian - Wor. Stephen T. Richardson 

                          

 PHOENIX LODGE COMMITTEES

Auditing Committee

Bro. Paul W. Finch Term Expires 2021

Wor. Roy B. Davis Term Expires 2022 

Wor. John I. Hyland, (C) Term Expires 2023 


Finance Committee

Bro. Paul A. Johnson Term Expires 2021 

Bro. John J. Nisby Term Expires 2022

R.W. Arnold M. Johnson, (C) Term Expires 2023 


Angel Fund

Bro. Jonathan H. Bond Bro. Robert P. Heywood

Wor. Donald W. Spradlin Wor. Lawrence P. Friedman

Bro. Harold D. Thomas Bro. Arthur R. McIntyre


Proxy To The Grand Lodge

District Youth Representative 

R.W. Arnold M. Johnson


Service Chairman Publicity Chairman

Wor. Robert V. Hammond Bro. Jonathan H. Bond


Representative - Masonic Home

Wor. Donald W. Spradlin


Phoenix Lodge Directors

Bro. Robert P. Heywood Term Expires 2021 

Wor. James M. Gilmore Term Expires 2022

Bro. Arthur R. McIntyre Term Expires 2023

Wor. Robert V. Hammond Term Expires 2024

Wor. Donald W. Spradlin Term Expires 2025 

 

 

Phoenix Lodge Membership Team

Wor. Donald W. Spradlin, Co-Chairman, (781) 640-0607

Wor. John J. McIntyre III, Co-Chairman

Bro. Kendall E. Norling

Bro. Timothy D. Wilmarth

Bro. Gael Sergile

Bro. John J. Nisby 

 


 18th MASONIC DISTRICT OFFICERS

 

District Deputy Grand Master

R.W. Thomas U. Kenney

 

District Deputy Grand Secretary

R.W. Steven L. Swinhart 

 

District Deputy Grand Marshal

Wor. Paul M. Ridge

 

District Membership Officer

Wor. Jarrod M. Barbetta

 

District Service Officer

Wor. Peter T. Leonard