Phoenix Lodge A.F. & A.M.

Regular Communication, the first Thursday of the month from September through June

 

 

APRIL

BIRTHDAYS

 

Kenneth L. Blanchard

Jonah McCall

Robert K. White

Philip V. Tower

Joseph A. Tanner

Bruce A. Fredrickson

David O. Tinley III

Mark E. Whitcher

Jack M. Guilfoyle

Frederick S. Start

William Hepburn

James R. Keough

Robert C. Crocker Sr.

James A. Veneto

Dan M. Petrescu

Walter L. Tryon Jr.

William J. Lavery


 

APRIL

ANNIVERSARIES 

 

Martin J. Gantshar (60)

Harold D. Thomas (52)

Stephen R. Cappers (51)

Edwin R. Lofgren (49)

John E. Hutchins (49)

Dan M. Petrescu (48)

Robert W. Lipsett (15)

David B. Crest (15)

Richard L. Somers (15)

David S. Richardson (6)

Carl A. Johnson (6) 

 

 


 

 

 Genesis 4

"What hast thou done?"

Verses 17 to 22

17. And Cain knew his wife; and she conceived, and bare Enoch: and he builded a city, and called the name of the city, after the name of his son, Enoch.

18. And unto Enoch was born Irad: and Irad begat Mehujael: and Mehujael begat Methusael: and Methusael begat Lamech.

19. And Lamech took unto him two wives: the name of the one was Adah, and the name of the other Zillah.

20. And Adah bare Jabal: he was the father of such as dwell in tents, and of such as have cattle.

21. And his brother's name was Jubal: he was the father of all such as handle the harp and organ.

22. And Zillah, she also bare Tubal-cain, an instructer of every artificer in brass and iron: and the sister of Tubal-cain was Naamah.

 

 

 

 

 

         FIFTY YEAR VETERANS MEDAL RECIPIENTS

Wor. Charles H. Baldwin, Jr. *

Bro. Philip C. Beal *

Bro. Lorine E. Bergeron *

Bro. Kenneth J. Bradeen *

Bro. Frederick L. Briggs

Bro. Robert M. Clark

Bro. David Corson 

Bro. William R. Crawford *

Wor. Roy B. Davis

Bro. Bruce R. Elder 

R.W. Richard F. Faust

Bro. Wilfred E. Fitzgerald, Jr. *

Bro. Charles N. Fuller 

Wor. Martin J. Gantshar

Wor. Kenton W. Greene

Bro. Herman C. Haley

Wor. Daniel Hamilton 

Bro. John C. Hodges 

Bro. Philip L. Huntley *

Wor. George W. Jones

Bro. George E. Joseph *

Bro. Clyde L. Keene

Bro. William F. Lavery *

Bro. Roger A. Leslie

Bro. Arthur D. Lovell *

Wor. David W. Luce

Bro. David C. Lunetta 

Bro. Ernest N. MacFadgen

Wor. B. Scott MacInnes

Bro. John N. Marsh

Bro. Arthur R. McIntyre

Bro. John N. Mesheau

Bro. William L. Morse, II

Wor. Arthur L. Mosher  

Bro. Paul R. Neckes *

Bro. David J. Perry 

Bro. Richard M. Rome *

Bro. Leo T. Sarakinis *

Bro. Philip E. Shorey *

Bro. Herbert D. Simmons

Bro. Frank H. Smalley Jr. *

R.W. Ralph W. Staples 

Bro. Harold D. Thomas

Bro. John T. Thomson

Bro. David L. Turner

Bro. Horace E. Upham 

Bro. Richard A. Whiting

* Deceased