Phoenix Lodge A.F. & A.M.

Regular Communication, the first Thursday of the month from September through June

Officers and Committees of Phoenix Lodge

and the 18th Masonic District 

Brother Euclid

 By Justus van Ghent, 15th-century depiction

2016 - 2017

Worshipful Master - Wor. John J. McIntyre III

Senior Warden - Wor. Robert V. Hammond

Junior Warden - Wor. John I. Hyland

Treasurer - Bro. Sean M. Guilfoyle

Assistant Treasurer - Bro. Burr I. Cornwell

Secretary - Bro. David O. Tinley III

Assistant Secretary - Bro. Jonathan H. Bond

Associate Secretary - Wor. Stephen T. Richardson

Chaplain - Bro. Harold D. Thomas

Marshal - Wor. Jonah McCall

Senior Deacon - Bro. Bruce A. St. Aubin

Junior Deacon - Bro. Robert V. Terman

Senior Steward - Bro. Jimmie L. Whedbee Jr.

Junior Steward -  Bro. Richard R. Ahearn

Inside Sentinel - Bro. Stephen A. Currie

Tyler - Bro. T Lawrence Ware

Electrician - Bro. Robert W. Lipsett

Organist -

Ritualist - Wor. John I. Hyland

Historian / Librarian - Wor. Stephen T. Richardson 

                          

 PHOENIX LODGE COMMITTEES

Auditing Committee

Wor. John I. Hyland, (C) Term Expires 2017

Wor. Lawrence P. Friedman Term Expires 2018

Wor. Roy B. Davis Term Expires 2019 


Finance Committee

R.W. Arnold M. Johnson, (C) Term Expires 2017

Bro. Bruce A. MacGregor Term Expires 2018 

Bro. Selwyn R. Durant Term Expires 2019


Angel Fund

Bro. Jonathan H. Bond Bro. John J. McIntyre III

Wor. John I. Hyland Bro. Sean M. Guilfoyle

Bro. Harold D. Thomas Bro. Arthur R. McIntyre


Proxy to The Grand Lodge

R.W. Arnold M. Johnson


Service Committee

Wor. Robert V. Hammond

Wor. Douglas A. Knowles


Representative - Masonic Home

Bro. George E. Joseph


Phoenix Lodge Directors

Wor. James M. Gilmore Term Expires 2017

Bro. Arthur R. McIntyre Term Expires 2018 

Wor. Robert V. Hammond Term Expires 2019 

Wor. Donald W. Spradlin Term Expires 2020

Bro. Robert P. Heywood Term Expires 2021 

R.W. H. Lee Potter Director, Emeritus

 

Phoenix Lodge Membership Chairman

Wor. Donald W. Spradlin (781) 640-0607

 


 18th MASONIC DISTRICT OFFICERS

 

District Deputy Grand Master

R.W. Steven L. Swinhart

 

District Deputy Grand Secretary

Wor. Carl E. Russell

 

District Deputy Grand Marshal

Wor. Thomas U. Kenney

 

District Membership Service Officer

Wor. Paul M. Ridge